13 (A) Visa - Marriages in the Philippines

Posted in Service Public

13a3

Information regarding Marriage between Filipina & Foreigner Citizen. You ought to consider that in your Mind is follow question:"How Much Do Annulments Cost In The Philippines ?" then don't apply for 13(A) Visa or marriage a Filipina. But if in your Mind follow question:"How to Get Married in The Philippines"? then we are your partner to process & deliver your requested Permanent Visa SEC 13(A) Status and Documents within the agreed time customized Solutions. We recommend getting legal Process of your Wedding and out of the way about mim. one Month before your Wedding Date. Foreigner Countries called various names (Requirement) to get married in the Philippines. Necessary Requirement to get married in the Philippines:

 

  • Certified copies of Birth Certificates (NSO) or
  • Certified copies of Birth Certificates by City Hall
  • valid Passport (mim. 6 Month)
  • Certified copies of CERTIFICATE OF LEGAL CAPACITY
  • Certified copies of CERTIFICATE OF NO RECORD
  • Certified copies of CERTIFICATE OF NO IMPEDIMENT TO MARRIAGE
  • Certified copies of SINGLE STATUS
  • Certified copies of SINGLE STATUS STATUTORY DECLERATION

Please contact your Ambassy to find out what of kind Application your Embassy recommended.

Photo: The new Permanent (13A Visa & Quota Visa)  ACR CARD - Download Reqirement 13 A Visa  PDF Kopie  update March/2016

.