New Rules for Quota Immigrant Visa

Posted in Quota Visa - SEC 13

permanent residentat the scheduled time the Government upgraded lots of Laws and Requirements. The House of Representatives in Quezon City (Seventeenth Congress) changed such as the Quota Immigrants subject. The Government instructed the Immigration Commissioner per calendar year maximum two hundred (200) Applicants for Quota Immigrants (SEC 13) to allow submit Application at the Bureau of Immigration Philippines. This new rules included any one nationality. Also updated the entire process of Quota Immigrants Visa. Basically new, Requirements and entire process for Spouses or minor children of Foreign nationals who are lawful Permanent Residents of the Philippines.

If there is anything else we can do, please don't hesitate to let us know !

Call our Office to make Appointment for Interview +63 (2) 7904547 or +63 (2) 5799953.

Requirements

Posted in Quota Visa - SEC 13


Quota Requirement 2016 03 Please note that the Quota Visa Requirement was March 2018 modified. About "Quota Visa Interiew" - please contact our FAC Office in Cubao.

We are looking forward to hearing from you soon. 

Updated 11. April 2018

About the Quota Visa

Posted in Quota Visa - SEC 13

permanent residentA Quota Visa can be granted under Commonwealth Act No. 613 by the issuance of an Order by the Department of Immigration. Indeed the Order itself always refers to this Act. Let`s look at some advantages of the Quota Visa: First - Lifetime Residence with Minimal Reporting, Secondly - Right to do Business and Thirdly - Ease of Exit.

Appointment:

To talk things over (required Qualification, Procedure, Cost) E-Mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 .

Quota Visa - Appointment as regards

Posted in Quota Visa - SEC 13

permanent residentThe so-called Quota Visa is the most sought after Visa among Businessmen and Investors. Since OIC Commissioner Siegfred B. Mison took over the Department, the Guidelines and Implementation have been extended and modified. You should only apply for this Visa if you are absolutely certain that you are qualified. This can only be assessed by staff members of the Department, accredited personnel and Lawyers.