Update at the Philippine Retirement Authority

Posted in Visa

srrv2
The Principal Retiree must be at least 35 years old to enjoy SRRV privileges. Here are the general Requirements for different SRRV options, updated at June 2015:

SRRV SMILE – for active / healthy principal Retirees 35 year old and above who would just like to maintain their Visa Deposit of $20,000 in any of the PRA designated Banks.

SRRV CLASSIC – for active / healthy principal Retirees who would opt to use their Visa Deposit of $10,000 or $20,000 (50 years old & above) or $50,000.00 (35 to 49 years old) to purchase Condominium units or use for long term lease of House and Lot.

SRRV COURTESY – for former Filipinos (35 years old & above), and Foreign nationals (50 years old & above) who have served in the Philippines as Diplomats, Ambassadors, Officers/Staff of International Organizations. The Visa Deposit is $1,500.

SRRV HUMAN TOUCH – for ailing principal Retirees, (35 years old and above), who are shown to have medical/clinical Needs and Services. Under this option, the Retiree only needs to have a Visa Deposit of $10,000, a monthly pension of at least $1,500 and a Health Insurance Policy.

 

Permanent Resident Visa - SSRV

Posted in Visa

srrv2
The FAC Philippines is an accredited Marketer of PRA and will be able to help you to prepare and complete Details on your Visa Application.

 

Attached you will find all necessary Info's of Requirements:    PDF Kopie

PDF KopieAttached you will find the Convertibility Deposits of SRR Visa:

Attached you will find all necessary Info's of Application Fee:  Application Fee

PDF KopieAttached you will find the neccessary Info's of Depository and Accounts Bank:

Attached you will find all necessary Info's of Obligations SSRV:    PDF Kopie

 

Make your own decision . The SRR Visa is maybe for Live - Invest or Retire in the Philippines. All Applicants will need of supporting following documents:

  •     personal Interview
  •     Certificate Deposit by accredited Php. Bank
  •     PRA Application
  •     NOTE - please print and sent to following Fax No: (+ 63 2 44 12 484) or E-Mail (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) - to attend FAC
  •     original Passport ( valid for at least sixty (60) days beyound the intended period of stay )
  •     Medical Certificate (Philippines)
  •     (NBI Clearance)
  •      BI Clerance
  •     Police Clerance with Authentication
  •      Picture 2 x 2 ( Twelve - 12 ) Items

By Upgrade from SRR Visa Status to Quota Visa, please make personal Appointment for Interview.The new German Language Internet Platform with all new Requirements and Application, specially for the SRR Visa,  will be online very soon.